2022 Finalists
Here they are. The finalists for the British Credit Awards 2022:
B2B Supplier of the Year
- Cedar Rose International Services Ltd.
- Chaser
- CoCredo
- Flint Bishop LLP
- Forums International Ltd
- Sidetrade
- Softcat
B2B Team of the Year Award
- Aggregate Industries UK Ltd
- Anixter Ltd
- Associated British Ports
- Biffa Waste Services Ltd
- Scottish Water Business Stream
- Skyscanner
- Stonegate Group
- The Adecco Group UK&Ireland
- Valor Hospitality Europe Ltd
- Weightmans LLP
Best Employer of the Year
- CoCredo
- Essentra Plc
- Marston Holdings
- Stonegate Group
- The Adecco Group UK&Ireland
- Weightmans LLP
- ZZPS Ltd
Credit Professional of the Year Award
- Brendan Clarkson FCICM, Begbies Traynor
- Debra Pennington FCICM, Clarins UK Ltd
- Dee Weston FCICM, Exclusive Networks Ltd
- David Thornley FCICM(Grad), Fort Vale Engineering Ltd
- Lisa McKenzie MCICM(Grad), Tarmac Trading Ltd
- Mike Darbyshire, Brabners LLP
- Philip Roberts FCICM, Clarke Willmott LLP
- Simon Quigley, The Adecco Group UK&Ireland
- Steven Kershaw ACICM, Oilfast Fleetmaxx Solutions
- Tina Daulton MCICM, Biffa Waste Services Ltd
Debt Collection Agency of the Year Award
- Athena Collections Ltd
- Atradius Collections Ltd
- Darcey Quigley & Co
- Flint Bishop LLP
- Global Credit Recoveries Ltd
- Themis Global
- Thornbury Collections
- ZZPS Ltd
Equality, Diversity & Inclusion Award
- Marston Holdings
- Shoosmiths LLP
- Weightmans LLP
Giving Back Award
- Bryony Crossland FCICM(Grad), Anixter Ltd
- Essentra Plc
- Exclusive Networks Ltd
- Lovetts Solicitors
- Scottish Water Business Stream
- The Adecco Group UK&Ireland
Innovation & Technology Award
- Biffa Waste Services Ltd
- Chaser
- Debt Register
- HighRadius
- IncomeMax
- Themis Global
- United Utilities
Legal Provider of the Year
- AJJB LAW
- Blaser Mills LLP
- Clarke Willmott LLP
- DWF Law LLP
- Escalate Law
- Flint Bishop LLP
- MKB Law
Outstanding Contribution to the Industry
- Andrea Baker FCICM, Sidetrade
- Angela Widdup ACICM, Royal Mail
- Brenda Linger FCICM, Credit Management Ltd
- Debra Pennington FCICM, Clarins UK Ltd
- Lynne Darcey Quigley, Know-it Global/Darcey Quigley & Co
- Mike Segall FCICM, Mike Segall Consulting
- Mr John A. Smith FCICM
Resilience & Continuity Award
- Biffa Waste Services Ltd
- CLARINS (U.K.) Ltd
- CoCredo
- Optimum SME Finance Ltd
- RS Components
- Skyscanner
- Stonegate Group
Rising Star Award
- Abbie Carter ACICM, Aggregate Industries UK Ltd
- Amber Durrant, Shorterm Ltd
- Ethan Court, Themis Global
- Jamie Barker, Oilfast Ltd T/A Fleetmaxx Solutions
- Silvana Miljevic, RS Components
- Stacey Smith, Biffa Waste Services
Risk Management Achievement Award
- Anixter Ltd
- Company Watch
- Exclusive Networks Ltd
- Invictus Risk Solutions LLP
- Royal Mail Group
- RS Components
Shared Service Provider of the Year Award
- Associated British Ports
- Biffa Waste Services Ltd
- RS Components AR SSC
- Saint-Gobain Ltd
- Sidetrade
- The Adecco Group UK&Ireland
- WSP UK Ltd
Supplier of the Year Award
- CoCredo
- Escalate Law
- Forums International Ltd
- Payt Software
- Anita Pickersgill MCICM, Thornbury Collections
- Lydia Morris, Anixter Ltd
- Michelle Dacoron ACICM, Anixter Ltd